Announcement of elected Pyithu Hluttaw representatives

Republic of the Union of Myanmar
Union Election Commission
Announcement 250/2020
13th Waning of Thadingyut, 1382 ME
(13 November 2020)

Announcement of elected Pyithu Hluttaw representatives

Elected Pyithu Hluttaw representatives in the multiparty democracy general elections on 8 November 2020 and their constituencies are announced from the reports of election sub-commissions in the respective regions and states as per Section 49 (b) of Pyithu Hluttaw Election Law.

SrNameNRC NumberConstituencyParty
Sagaing Region
(1)Daw Aye Aye Mu(a) Shar Mee5/KaLaHta(N)021707KalayNLD
(2)U Than Tun Myint5/KaLaWa(N)000831KalewaNLD
Mandalay Region
(3)U Sein Myint5/MaYaNa(N)016287MyingyanNLD
(4)U Shwe Ko9/KaPaTa(N)120863KyaukpadaungNLD
Yangon Region
(5)U Thet Naing Soe12/OuKaTa(N)141070South OkkalapaNLD
(6)Dr Wai Phyo Aung12/ThaKaTa(N)138269ThakaytaNLD
(7)U Aye Naing12/LaMaNa(N)100741Dagon Myothit (South)NLD
(8)Dr Myo Aung12/DaGaMa(N)008620Dagon Myothit (East)NLD
(9)Daw Mya Thida12/DaGaMa(N)018520Dagon Myothit (North)NLD
(10)U Aung Zaw Win12/OuKaMa(N)145834North OkkalapaNLD
(11)U Maung Maung Oo12/AhSaNa(N)163014InseinNLD
(12)Daw Khin Myat Thu12/MaGaDa(N)105827MingaladonNLD
(13)U Win Min12/KaMaTa(N)040736Hlinethaya(West)NLD
(14)U Myint Lwin12/TaTaNa(N)108285TwantayNLD
(15)U Kyaw Zaw12/TaMaNa(N)050657KayanNLD
(16)U Lwin Ko Latt12/ThaLaNa(N)008396ThanlyinNLD
SrNameNRC NumberConstituencyParty/ Individual 
Kachin State 
(1)U Yaw Si1/PaTaAh(N)001766Putao(1)NLD 
(2)U Dain Kham Phone(a) Kham Lin1/PaTaAh(N)005433Putao(2)NLD 
(3)U Kaung Sai La1/TaNaNa(N)000182Tanai(1)USDP 
(4)U Zaw Win5/YaMaPa(N)034905Tanai(2)NLD 
(5)U Aung Thin(a) U Zaw Thin1/BaMaNa(N)029208Bhamo(1)NLD 
(6)Daw Zarchi Myint1/BaMaNa(N)064478Bhamo(2)NLD 
Kayin State 
(7)U Khum Myo Tint3/BaAhNa(N)009062Pa-O EthnicNLD 
(8)U Tin Win5/YaOuNa(N)013470Bamar EthnicNLD 
(9)Min Tun Lwin3/BaAhNa(N)078290Mon EthnicMUP 
Sagaing Region 
(10)U Ko Ko Aung5/SaLaKa(N)057907Salingyi(1)NLD 
(11)U Aung Aung5/SaLaKa(N)006409Salingyi(2)NLD 
(12)Daw Khin Hnin Yi5/YaMaPa(N)050746Yinmabin(1)NLD 
(13)Daw Aye Sandar Kyaw5/YaMaPa(N)086010Yinmabin(2)NLD 
(14)Daw Latt Latt Moe Aung5/MaLaNa(N)000619Mawlaik(1)NLD 
(15)U Hlaing Myint5/KaLaHta(N)028047Mawlaik(2)NLD 
(16)U Than5/KaThaNa(N)024799Katha(1)NLD 
(17)U Win Shwe5/KaThaNa(N)043836Katha(2)NLD 
(18)U Soe Thein5/HtaKhaNa(N)009851Htigyaing(1)NLD 
(19)U Thein Han5/HtaKhaNa(N)072980Htigyaing(2)NLD 
(20)U Win Myint(a) U Win Myint Khin5/KhaOuTa(N)005308ChaungU(1)NLD 
(21)U Win Thant Naing5/KhaOuTa(N)060518ChaungU(2)NLD 
Mandalay Region 
(22)U Chit Min Thein9/MaLaNa(N)092774Mahlaing(1)NLD 
(23)Daw Thida Nyein9/MaLaNa(N)008147Mahlaing(2)NLD 
Shan State 
(24)U Maung Nyo13/MaBaNa(N)003005Mabein(1)NLD 
(25)U Min Min Thein13/MaBaNa(N)015165Mabein(2)NLD 
(26)Daw Yi Yi Win13/MaMaTa(N)004769Mongmit(1)NLD 
(27)U Myint Shwe(a) Ah Ghee13/MaMaTa(N)035457Mongmit(2)NLD 
(28)Dr Lin Htut13/KaKhaNa(N)001544Lashio(1)NLD 
(29)Daw Yi Yi Min13/LaYaNa(N)182436Lashio(2)NLD 
(30)Nan Ohmar (a) Nan Moon Moon Paung13/ThaPaNa(N)042190Hsipaw(1)SNLD 
(31)Sai Lao Pain13/ThaPaNa(N)048069Hsipaw(2)SNLD 
(32)U Yan Kyaw13/LaYaNa(N)029379Hopan(1)WNP 
(33)U Nyi Nat13/LaYaNa(N)021221Hopan(2)USDP 
(34)U Sai Kyaw Thein13/MaSaTa(N)001492Muse(1)SNLD 
(35)U Naw Taung13/MaSaTa(N)033884Muse(2)USDP 
(36)U Aung Myint Tun9/TaKaNa(N)134466Nawnghkio(1)NLD 
(37)Dr Nyi Nyi Aung8/SaPhaNa(N)016406Nawnghkio(2)NLD 
(38)U Sai Mon12/MaYaKa(N)122524Tangyan(1)USDP 
(39)U Sai Kham Myat13/TaYaNa(N)005859Tangyan(2)SNLD 
(40)U Kham Shwe13/PaYaNa(N)008004Metmung(1)Individual 
(41)U Kyar Ka Zaw13/PaYaNa(N)001989Metmung(2)LNDP 
(42)U Soe Nyunt Lwin8/NaMaNa(N)058047Taunggyi(1)NLD 
(43)Dr Daw Than Ngwe13/TaKaNa(N)010529Taunggyi(2)NLD 
(44)U Li Kyein Phu(a)Myint Swe13/NaKhaTa(N)054063Kongyan(1)USDP 
(45)U Maung Maung13/LaYaNa(N)090610Kongyan(2)USDP 
(46)U Lu Tal Hone (a) U Aung Shwe13/MaSaTa(N)048163Laukkai(1)USDP 
(47)U Bay Yin Nal (a) Khin Maung Lwin13/LaKaNa(N)000029Laukkai(2)USDP 
(48)Dr Johnny12/OuKaMa(N)178853Yaksawk(1)NLD 
(49) U Maung Maung Sein13/YaSaNa(N)005525Yaksawk(2)NLD 
(50)U Khum Maung Phyu13/HaPaNa(N)002202Hopong(1)PNO 
(51)U San Lwin(a) Khum San Lwin13/TaKaNa(N)146313Hopong(2)PNO 
(52)U Aye Maung13/NaKhaNa(N)003064Namhkam(1)TNP 
(53)Daw Aine Saw Sein13/NaKhaNa(N)036504Namhkam(2)TNP 
(54)Aeik Kham Hlaing13/MaYaTa(N)001486Mongyawng(1)NLD 
(55)Sai Shen Tip Lone(a) Sai Saing Tip Lone13/KaTaNa(N)014272Mongyawng(2)NLD 
Ayeyawady Region 
(56)U Than Htut14/PaThaNa(N)213028Pathein(1)NLD 
(57)U Lwin Oo Maung14/PaThaNa(N)143910Pathein(2)NLD 
(58)U Htoo Kyaw12/KaMaYa(N)056269Ngapudaw(1)NLD 
(59)U Thet Paing Soe14/NgaPaTa(N)163959Ngapudaw(2)NLD 
(60)U Khin Bo (a) U Aung Khin Bo14/BaKaLa(N)006726Bogale(1)NLD 
(61)U Zin Min Htet14/BaKaLa(N)209545Bogale(2)NLD 

Sd/Hla Thein
Chairman
Union Election Commission

Share this post

Comments

Hot News
Hot News