Announcement of elected Region/State Hluttaw representatives

UECRepublic of the Union of Myanmar
Union Election Commission
Announcement 243/2020
12th Waning of Thadingyut, 1382 ME
(12 November 2020)

Announcement of elected Region/State Hluttaw representatives

Elected Region/State Hluttaw representatives in the multiparty democracy general elections on 8 November 2020 and their constituencies are announced from the reports of election sub-commissions in the respective regions and states as per Section 49 (b) of Region/State Hluttaw Election Law.

SrNameNRCConstituencyParty
Kachin State
1U Zaw Oo1/YaKaNa (N)037718Shwegu (1)NLD
2U Ko Ko Myint1/YaKaNa (N) 008915Shwegu (2)NLD
Sagaing Region
3Daw Amar Kyi5/MaYaNa (N) 015682Monywa (1)NLD
4Daw Aung Kyi5/MaYaNa (N) 134343Monywa (2)NLD
5U Than Hlaing5/PaLaBa (N) 002098Pinlebu (1)NLD
6U Than Hlaing5/PaLaBa (N) 000012Pinlebu (2)NLD
7Dr Zaw Win5/YaBaNa (N) 112767Ayadaw (1)NLD
8U Khin Maung Lwin5/AhYaTa (N) 046246Ayadaw (2)NLD
9U Myint Naing Oo5/TaMaNa (N) 044801Tamu (1)NLD
10U Mhe Arl5/TaMaNa (N) 010329Tamu (2)NLD
Taninthayi Region
11Saw Lu Kar6/HtaWaNa (N) 013139Kayin EthnicNLD
Bago Region
12U Nyunt Shwe7/PaKhaNa (N) 098818Bago (1)NLD
13U Thein Dan7/PhaKhaNa (N) 071244Bago (2)NLD
Mandalay Region
14U Nay Lin Oo9/PaBaNa (N) 119628 Pyawbwe (1)NLD
15Daw Nay Chi Aye9/PaBaNa (N) 117402Pyawbwe (2)NLD
16U Soe Min Htet9/WaTaNa (N) 113598Wundwin (1)NLD
17U Tun Tun9/WaTaNa (N) 006411Wundwin (2)NLD
18U Aung Kyaw Oo (a)

U Kyaw Oo

9/NyaOuNa (N)92441Nyaung U (1)NLD
19U Myint Sein9/NyaOuNa (N) 043880Nyaung U (2)NLD
20U Aung Myo Oo9/YaMaTha (N) 084536Yamethin (1)NLD
21U Tun Min Latt9/YaMaTha (N) 085188Yamethin (2)NLD
22Daw Than Htay (a) Daw Mee Mee1/MaNyaNa (N) 083293Thazi (1)NLD
23Daw Nay Nwe Win (a) Paoh Ma9/ThaSaNa (N) 005650Thazi (2)NLD
Yangon Region
24U Aung San Win12/MaBaNa (N) 000553Hmawby (1)NLD
25U Than Aung12/MaBaNa (N) 104192Hmawby (2)NLD
26Daw Aye Sandar Oo12/YaKaNa (N) 005160Yankin (1)NLD
27U Nyo Gyi12/YaKaNa (N) 019124Yankin (2)NLD
28Daw Myat Marlar Tun12/LaKaNa (N) 110906Hlegu (1)NLD
29Daw Khin Marlar Maung Maung12/LaKaNa (N) 149509Hlegu (2)NLD
30U Yan Shin12/DaGaNa (N) 017302Mayangon (1)NLD
31Daw Moe Moe Su Kyi12/MaYaKa (N)031980Mayangon (2)NLD
32U Kyaw Soe12/ThaGaKa (N) 118983Thingangyun (1)NLD
33U Maung Maung Oo (a) U Htiek Tin Oo12/ThaGaKa (N) 057647Thingangyun (2)NLD
34U Tin Shein12/TaKaNa (N) 091317Taikkyi (1)NLD
35U Lwin Soe Min12/TaKaNa (N) 075279Taikkyi (2)NLD
36Mann Aung Ko Min12/KhaKhaKa (N) 057033Kungyangon (1)NLD
37U Aung Min Min12/ThaKaTa (N) 002052Kungyangon (2)NLD
38Daw Aye Aye Mar7/PaMaNa (N) 065337Lanmadaw (1)NLD
39U Kyaw Tun12/LaMaTa (N) 036383Lanmadaw (2)NLD
40U Kyaw Kyaw Tun12/LaMaNa (N) 041991Hline (1)NLD
41Daw Khine Mar Htay12/LaMaNa (N) 017878Hline (2)NLD
Ayeyawady Region
42U Htay Aung12/MaYaKa (N) 022329Wakema (1)NLD
43U Win Aung14/WaKhaMa (N) 055448Wakema (2)NLD
44U Sein Lwin14/KaPaNa (N) 004519Kyonpyaw (1)NLD
45U Myo Thant14/KaPaNa (N) 119933Kyonpyaw (2)NLD
46Daw Khin Moe Wah14/ThaPaNa (N) 081996Thabaung (1)NLD
47U Aung Aung Oo14/ThaPaNa (N) 089153Thabaung (2)NLD
48U Aung Kyaw Soe14/LaPaTa (N) 012497Labutta (1)NLD
49U Kyaw Win14/LaPaTa (N)107842Labutta (2)NLD
50U Myo Thet Oo14/ThaPaNa (N) 100567Yekyi (1)NLD

Sd/ Hla Thein
Chainman
Union Election Commission

Share this post

Comments

Hot News
Hot News