Announcement of elected Region/State Hluttaw representatives

UECRepublic of the Union of Myanmar
Union Election Commission
Announcement 246/2020
12th Waning of Thadingyut, 1382 ME
(12 November 2020)

Announcement of elected Region/State Hluttaw representatives

Elected Region/State Hluttaw representatives in the multiparty democracy general elections on 8 November 2020 and their constituencies are announced from the reports of election sub-commissions in the respective regions and states as per Section 49 (b) of Region/State Hluttaw Election Law.

Sr NameNRC NumberConstituency Party
Kachin State
 (1)UWin Nyunt1/MaKaNa(N)047673Waingmaw(1)NLD
(2)U Naw Li (a) Za Khaung Kham Yal1/WaMaNa(N)038818Waingmaw(2)NLD
Kayin State
(3)U Bo Bo Wai Maung9/AhMaZa(N)003407Kya-in-Seikkyi(1)NLD
(4)U Tin Myo Oo10/MaDaNa(N)023842Kya-in-Seikkyi(2)NLD
Sagaing Region
(5)Daw Hnin Khaing Soe5/DaPaYa(N)010137Dabayin(1)NLD

 

(6)U Moe Min Win5/DaPaYa(N)010460Dabayin(2)NLD
(7)U Moe Kyaw Thu5/YaBaNa(N)048049Shwebo(1)NLD
(8)Dr Myint Naing5/KaBaLa(N)005338Shwebo(2)NLD
(9)U Maung Maung Win5/WaLaNa(N)079996Wetlet(1)NLD
(10)Dr Naing Aung5/WaLaNa(N)106609Wetlet(2)NLD
Bago Region
(11)U Sithu Lwin7/KaKaNa(N)047321Kyaukkyi(1)NLD
(12)Ma May Thu

Phyo(a) Yamin

7/KaKaNa(N)027413Kyaukkyi(2)NLD
(13)Naw Pwal Say7/YaKaNa(N)016217Kayin EthnicNLD
(14)U Aung Naing Oo7/NyaLaPa(N)013211Nyaunglebin(1)NLD
(15)U Nyi Nyi Htwe7/NyaLaPa(N)002209Nyaunglebin(2)NLD
Mandalay Region
(16)U Min Min Ni9/TaTaOu(N)002397TadaU(1)NLD
(17)U San Yu Maung9/TaTaOu(N)002809TadaU(2)NLD
(18)U Win Latt9/NaHtaKa(N)130144Natogyi(1)NLD
(19)U Sein Kyaw Moe9/NaHtaKa(N)100235Natogyi(2)NLD
Yangon Region
(20)Daw Win Pa Pa

Myint

12/ThaKhaNa(N)031183Thongwa(1)NLD
(21)U Myo Swe12/ThaKhaNa(N)010494Thongwa(2)NLD
Shan State
(22)U Win Min Thein13/KaLaNa(N)055235Hsihseng(1)PNO
(23)Khum Than Htoo13/SaSaNa(N)015623Hsihseng(2)PNO
(24)U Sai Say Awn Mai13/MaYaTa(N)016322Mongyai(1)SNLD
(25)Sai Myint Htoo13/MaYaTa(N)002176Mongyai(2)SNLD
(26)U Tun Yin(a) Laut Wu13/KaLaTa(N)005161Kunlong(1)USDP
(27)U Haw Htike Phu(a) U Aung Kyaw Tun12/LaThaNa(N)020306Kunlong(2)USDP
(28)Daw May Yi Noh13/PhaKhaNa(N)043989Pekhon(1)NLD
(29)U Ann Jalo13/PhaKhaNa(N)031828Pekhon(2)NLD
(30)Nan Khin Htar Yi13/ThaNaNa(N)002208Hsenwi(1)SNLD
(31)U Sai Pwan Wan13/ThaNaNa(N)039941Hsenwi(2)SNLD
(32)U Lin Aung Swe12/DaGaNa(N)016196Namsang(1)USDP
(33)Sai Main Khwan13/LaKhaNa(N)033011Namsang(2)SNLD
(34)U Khum Kyaw Waung13/LaLaNa(N)094970Loilem(1)PNO
(35)Nan Mya Htwe13/LaLaNa(N)002255Loilem(2)SNLD
Ayeyawady Region
(36)U Khin Soe14/HaThaTa(N)184518Hinthada(1)NLD
(37)U Aye Min14/HaThaTa(N)004787Hinthada(2)NLD
(38)U Zaw Moe14/MaAhPa(N)010141Maubin(1)NLD
(39)U Thein Win Zaw12/LaMaNa(N)152675Maubin(2)NLD
(40)Dr Tin Min Htut14/PaTaNa(N)004402Pantanaw(1)NLD
(41)U Htay Oo14/PaTaNa(N)005977Pantanaw(2)NLD

Sd/ Hla Thein
Chairman
Union Election Commission

Share this post

Comments

Hot News
Hot News