Figures of voters and votes for Region or State Hluttaw (Ethnic Nationals) from regions and states in 2020 General Election

SrRegion/StateNumber of eligible votersNumber of votersPer cent of voteNumber cancel/ lost voteConfirmed votePer cent of confirmed vote
Vote in polling stationAdvance votingtotalCancelLosttotalVote in polling stationAdvance votingtotal
1Kachin78795642840411772954613369.31130633121337541698611577253275897.55
2Kayah425552254584453099072.82773127852181183943020597.47
3Kayin4580001673667513224249852.95673681075461634007155223495296.89
4Sagaing3445931905394421523475468.13764744780941828924376822666096.55
5Taninthayi812814285095405239064.46267520728824019593134950894.50
6Bago181046941342478011891465.6840821154197901562456111471796.47
7Magway8768352826161576898378.672691261295250265157666603195.72
8Mandalay452342274150702781161.48739187572202350312705497.28
9Mon95557043339914587957927860.62196532351988841378714560355939096.57
10Rakhine182151069224041309671.9083519854989323491224293.48
11Yangon3614131659364184720778357.49624591271571599734065320062696.56
12Shan107700155444818623974068768.772986318233168652981017919170900195.72
13Ayeyawady106097361554816933178487973.98246095312514059044116929875973996.08
Total55015202801428846768364819666.3111961157021253132691632831251352288396.57
Share this post

Comments

Tags :
Hot News
Hot News