Announcement of elected Amyotha Hluttaw representatives

Republic of the Union of Myanmar
Union Election Commission
Announcement 242/2020
12th Waning of Thadingyut, 1382 ME
(12 November 2020)

Announcement of elected Amyotha Hluttaw representatives

Elected Amyotha Hluttaw representatives in the multiparty democracy general elections on 8 November 2020 and their constituencies are announced from the reports of election sub-commissions in the respective regions and states as per Section 49(b) of Amyotha Hluttaw Election Law.

Sr. Name                    NRC number     Constituency Party 
Kayin State 
(1)Saw Ngwe Saw3/KaSaKa(N)002470No.(3)NLD 
(2)Saw Yar Phaung Awa3/BaAhNa(N)169831No.(4)NLD 
Sagaing Region 
(3)U Khin Maung Win5/WaThaNa(N)004328No.(3)NLD 
(4)U Htan Say5/TaMaNa(N)021008No.(7)NLD 
(5)Daw Khin Suu Hlaing Htwe5/WaLaNa(N)099526No.(11)NLD

 

 
Bago Region 
(6)U Aung Min Tun7/KaWaNa(N)129849No.(4)NLD 
(7)Dr Myo Ko Ko Kyaw12/LaMaNa(N)134077No.(6)NLD 
(8)U Zay Latt7/PaKhaNa(N)185133No. (7)NLD 
Mandalay Region 
(9)U Kyaw Toke9/NyaOuNa(N)142007No. (2)NLD 
(10)U Tun Tun Oo9/MaYaTa(N)045137No.(5)NLD 
(11)Prof. Dr Than Win9/MaYaMa(N)009708No.(6)NLD 
Ayeyawady Region 
(12)U Johnny14/KaPaNa(N)009068No.(2)NLD 
(13)U Tin Htut Lin14/PaThaNa(N)185275No.(3)NLD 
Sr. Name    NRC number     Constituency Party
Kayin State
(1)Saw Tin Win12/PaBaTa(N)016427Kya-in-SeikkyiNLD
Sagaing Region
(2)U Thant Sin Maung5/SaKaNa(N) 025245MonywaNLD
(3)U Wunna5/WaLaNa(N) 000470AyadawNLD
(4)U Naing Naing Win5/TaMaNa(N) 000520TamuNLD
(5)U Min Naung5/PaLaBa(N) 001373PinlebuNLD
(6)U Myint Thein5/WaLaNa(N) 017081WetletNLD
(7)U Win Myint Aung5/DaPaYa(N) 007143DabayinNLD
(8)Dr A Zin Latt5/KaBaLa(N) 111244ShweboNLD
Bago Region
(9)Dr Daw Shwe Pon7/PaKhaNa(N)012008BagoNLD
(10)U Myint Ngwe7/KaKaNa(N) 018128KyaukkyiNLD
Mandalay Region
(11)U Wunna Aung9/KhaAhZa(N) 010832TadaUNLD
Yangon Region
(12)Dr Kyaw Swar Oo12/ThaGaKa(N)145543ThingyangunNLD
(13)Dr May Win Myint12/MaYaKa(N)010275MayangonNLD
(14)Daw Ei Ei Khaing12/TaKaNa(N)162836TaikkyiNLD
(15)Daw Zin Mar Aung12/OuKaMa(N) 019919YankinNLD
(16)U Aung Win12/MaBaNa(N)038283HmawbyNLD
(17)U Thein Dan10/MaDaNa(N)019926HleguNLD
(18)U Khin Maung Win12/LaMaTa(N)014758LanmadawNLD
(19)U Soe Thuya Tun12/YaKaNa(N)046617KungyangonNLD
(20)U Aung Kyaw Kyaw Oo12/LaMaNa(N)003903HlineNLD
Ayeyawady Region
(21)U Zaw Thein12/KaTaTa(N)019744WakemaNLD
(22)U Thein Tun14/ThaPaNa(N)004824ThabaungNLD
(23)Dr San Shwe Win14/YaKaNa(N)055551YekyiNLD
(24)U Kyaw Myint14/LaPaTa(N)005447LabuttaNLD
(25)U Win Zaw Moe14/AhGaPa(N)162313HinthadaNLD
(26)U Soe Aung Naing14/MaAhNa(N)019098KyonpyawNLD
(27)Daw Ei Ei Pyone14/MaAhPa(N)184503MaubinNLD

Sd/ Hla Thein
Chairman
Union Election Commission

Share this post

Comments

Hot News
Hot News